timezones.de

01:15:51pm
Flag Maldives

Dhidhdhoo
Maldives - Haa Alifu Atholhu

Current local time:

06:15pm:51
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Haa Alifu Atholhu
Population:3.039
Latitude:6.8874400
Longitude:73.1140200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Dhidhdhoom