timezones.de

04:39:37pm
Advert
Flag Maldives

Male
Maldives - Kaafu Atoll

Current local time:

09:39pm:37
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Kaafu Atoll
Population:103.693
Latitude:4.1748000
Longitude:73.5088800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:MLE, Maale, Male, Malé, Malė, ma lei, ma lu, male, malle, mare, Μαλέ, Мале, מאלה, މާލެ, माले, মালে, மாலே, มาเล, มาเล่, マレ, 瑪律, 馬累, 말레m
Advert