timezones.de

02:18:28pm
Flag Maldives

Hithadhoo
Maldives -

Current local time:

07:18pm:28
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:
Population:9.927
Latitude:-0.6000000
Longitude:73.0833300
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Hitaddu, Hithadhoom