timezones.de

01:11:38pm
Flag Maldives

Mahibadhoo
Maldives -

Current local time:

06:11pm:37
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:
Population:2.156
Latitude:3.7571300
Longitude:72.9689300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Mahibadhoom