timezones.de

02:15:51pm
Flag Maldives

Manadhoo
Maldives - Noonu Atoll

Current local time:

07:15pm:51
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Noonu Atoll
Population:1.580
Latitude:5.7668700
Longitude:73.4136000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Manadhoom