timezones.de

02:00:06pm
Flag Maldives

Ugoofaaru
Maldives - Raa Atoll

Current local time:

07:00pm:05
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Raa Atoll
Population:1.575
Latitude:5.6681200
Longitude:73.0301700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:U'ngoofaaru, Ugoofaaru, U’ngoofaarum