timezones.de

03:33:43am
Flag Maldives

Veymandoo
Maldives - Thaa Atholhu

Current local time:

08:33am:43
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Thaa Atholhu
Population:1.100
Latitude:2.1877200
Longitude:73.0955600
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Veymandhoo, Veymandoom