timezones.de

01:37:42pm
Flag Maldives

Felidhoo
Maldives - Vaavu Atholhu

Current local time:

06:37pm:42
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Vaavu Atholhu
Population:541
Latitude:3.4718200
Longitude:73.5469900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Felidhoom