timezones.de

08:58:32pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Balzan
Malta - Balzan

Current local time:

09:58pm:32
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Balzan
Population:3.240
Latitude:35.9002800
Longitude:14.4550000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Balzan, Casal Balzan, Hal Balzan, ─Žal Balzanm
Advert