timezones.de

02:12:56am
Flag Malta

Birkirkara
Malta - Birkirkara

Current local time:

04:12am:55
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Birkirkara
Population:21.676
Latitude:35.8972200
Longitude:14.4611100
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:B'Kara, Birchircara, Birkirkara, B’Kara, Casal Birchircara, byrqyrqrh, Биркиркара, בירקירקרה, ቢርኪርካራm