timezones.de

08:53:11pm
Flag Malta

Birżebbuġa
Malta - Birżebbuġa

Current local time:

09:53pm:11
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Birżebbuġa
Population:8.668
Latitude:35.8258300
Longitude:14.5269400
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:B'Buga, B'Bugia, Birzbbu, Birzebbu, Birzebbudzha, Birzebbuga, Birzebbugia, Birzebuggia, Birżebbuġa, B’Bugia, B’Buġa, bi er ze bu jia, Бирзеббуджа, 比尔泽布贾m