timezones.de

01:19:45am
Advert
Flag Malta

Cospicua
Malta - Bormla

Current local time:

02:19am:45
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Bormla
Population:6.096
Latitude:35.8855600
Longitude:14.5275000
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Bormla, Cospicua, Cospiosam
Advert