timezones.de

01:15:12pm
Flag Malta

Dingli
Malta - Dingli

Current local time:

02:15pm:12
Saturday25.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Dingli
Population:3.009
Latitude:35.8613900
Longitude:14.3822200
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Casal Dingli, Dingli, Had-Dingli, ─Žad-Dinglim