timezones.de

08:35:44pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Mġarr
Malta - Għajnsielem

Current local time:

09:35pm:44
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Għajnsielem
Population:2.868
Latitude:36.0252800
Longitude:14.2950000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Imjar, L-Imgarr, L-Imġarr, Mgarr, Mġarrm
Advert