timezones.de

06:43:09am
Flag Malta

Hal Gharghur
Malta - Ħal Għargħur

Current local time:

07:43am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ħal Għargħur
Population:2.025
Latitude:35.9240900
Longitude:14.4511800
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Gargur, Gharghur, Għargħurm