timezones.de

08:29:25am
Flag Malta

Għaxaq
Malta - Ħal Għaxaq

Current local time:

10:29am:25
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ħal Għaxaq
Population:4.375
Latitude:35.8488900
Longitude:14.5166700
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Ashiak, Axiak, Casal Asciak, Ghashiak, Ghaxaq, Għaxaq, Hal Ghaxaq, Hal Ghaxiak, Ħal Għaxaqm