timezones.de

12:49:14am
Flag Malta

Żabbar
Malta - Ħaż-Żabbar

Current local time:

02:49am:14
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ħaż-Żabbar
Population:15.030
Latitude:35.8761100
Longitude:14.5350000
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Haz-Zabbar, Haż-Żabbar, Zabbar, Żabbarm