timezones.de

07:54:33am
Flag Malta

Haz-Zebbug
Malta - Ħaż-Żebbuġ

Current local time:

09:54am:33
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ħaż-Żebbuġ
Population:11.063
Latitude:35.8719400
Longitude:14.4411100
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Haz-Zebbug, Lebbug, Zebbudzh, Zebbuj, Зеббуджm