timezones.de

09:08:17am
Flag Malta

Valletta
Malta - Il-Belt Valletta

Current local time:

11:08am:16
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Belt Valletta
Population:6.794
Latitude:35.8997200
Longitude:14.5147200
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:A Valeta, A Valletta, Baleta, Baletta, La Valet, La Valeta, La Valeto, La Valetta, La Valette, La Valletta, La Valèt, La Valëtta, La-Valeto, Vaileite, Valeta, Valetta, Valleta, Vallett, Valletta, Vallettae, Waleta, balleta, baretta, bhalletta, falyta, hua lie ta, valaita, valletta, vheleta, wa lai ta, wal let ta, walta, wlth, Ła Vałeta, Βαλέτα, Βαλέττα, Валета, Валлеттæ, Валлетта, Ла Валета, Վալետա, ולטה, فاليتا, والتا, والیٹا, ولیٹا, ڤالێتا, व्हॅलेटा, ভাল্লেত্তা, ਵਲੈਟਾ, வல்லெட்டா, วัลเลตตา, ཝ་ལེ་ཐ།, ვალეტა, ቫሌታ, バレッタ, 瓦莱塔, 華列他, 발레타m