timezones.de

12:51:38am
Advert
Flag Malta

Vittoriosa
Malta - Il-Birgu

Current local time:

01:51am:37
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Birgu
Population:2.936
Latitude:35.8922200
Longitude:14.5183300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Birgu, Il-Birgu, Vittoriosa, Vittorioza, Биргу, Витториозаm
Advert