timezones.de

08:24:25pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Gżira
Malta - Il-Gżira

Current local time:

09:24pm:25
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Gżira
Population:7.513
Latitude:35.9058300
Longitude:14.4880600
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Gzira, Gżira, Il-Gzira, Il-Gżira, Гзираm
Advert