timezones.de

10:21:38pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Ħamrun
Malta - Il-Ħamrun

Current local time:

11:21pm:38
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Ħamrun
Population:10.680
Latitude:35.8847200
Longitude:14.4844400
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Ham Rum, Hamrun, Il-Hamrun, Ħamrunm
Advert