timezones.de

08:48:00am
Advert
Flag Malta

Kalkara
Malta - Il-Kalkara

Current local time:

09:48am:00
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Kalkara
Population:2.982
Latitude:35.8891700
Longitude:14.5327800
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Calcara, Il-Kalkara, Kalkaram
Advert