timezones.de

12:38:18am
Advert
Flag Malta

Marsa
Malta - Il-Marsa

Current local time:

01:38am:18
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Marsa
Population:5.116
Latitude:35.8791700
Longitude:14.4952800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Il-Marsa, Marsam
Advert