timezones.de

09:03:27am
Flag Malta

Mellieħa
Malta - Il-Mellieħa

Current local time:

11:03am:27
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Mellieħa
Population:5.976
Latitude:35.9563900
Longitude:14.3622200
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Il-Mellieha, Il-Mellieħa, Mellieha, Mellieħa, Mellikha, Меллихаm