timezones.de

09:59:05pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Mosta
Malta - Il-Mosta

Current local time:

10:59pm:05
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Mosta
Population:17.789
Latitude:35.9091700
Longitude:14.4255600
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Il-Mosta, Masta, Mosta, Musta, Мостаm
Advert