timezones.de

09:17:17pm
Flag Malta

Qala
Malta - Il-Qala

Current local time:

10:17pm:17
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Qala
Population:1.534
Latitude:36.0361100
Longitude:14.3094400
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Casal Qala, Il-Qala, Kala, Qalam