timezones.de

08:47:15am
Flag Malta

Qrendi
Malta - Il-Qrendi

Current local time:

10:47am:15
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Il-Qrendi
Population:2.493
Latitude:35.8347200
Longitude:14.4583300
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Casal Krendi, Il-Qrendi, Krendi, Qrendim