timezones.de

05:11:32pm
Flag Malta

Nadur
Malta - In-Nadur

Current local time:

07:11pm:32
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:In-Nadur
Population:3.933
Latitude:36.0377800
Longitude:14.2941700
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:In-Nadur, Nadurm