timezones.de

06:31:41pm
Flag Malta

Naxxar
Malta - In-Naxxar

Current local time:

07:31pm:41
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:In-Naxxar
Population:10.378
Latitude:35.9136100
Longitude:14.4436100
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:In-Naxxar, Nasciar, Nashar, Naxaro, Naxxarm