timezones.de

06:02:01am
Advert
Flag Malta

Siġġiewi
Malta - Is-Siġġiewi

Current local time:

07:02am:01
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Is-Siġġiewi
Population:7.676
Latitude:35.8555600
Longitude:14.4363900
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Is-Siggiewi, Is-Siġġiewi, Siggieui, Siggiewi, Sijuwi, Siġġiewim
Advert