timezones.de

12:16:17am
Advert
Flag Malta

Xagħra
Malta - Ix-Xagħra

Current local time:

01:16am:17
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ix-Xagħra
Population:3.680
Latitude:36.0500000
Longitude:14.2644400
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Caccia, Ix-Xaghra, Kacca, Kacha, Kaċċa, Shaghra, Xaghra, Xagħram
Advert