timezones.de

03:05:36am
Advert
Flag Malta

Xewkija
Malta - Ix-Xewkija

Current local time:

04:05am:36
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ix-Xewkija
Population:3.303
Latitude:36.0327800
Longitude:14.2580600
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Ix-Xewkija, Showkiya, Xeuchia, Xewkijam
Advert