timezones.de

05:47:21am
Flag Malta

Xgħajra
Malta - Ix-Xgħajra

Current local time:

07:47am:21
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Ix-Xgħajra
Population:837
Latitude:35.8855600
Longitude:14.5475000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Ix-Xghara, Ix-Xgħara, Sh'ayra, Shghaira, Sh’ayra, Xghaira, Xghajra, Xgħajram