timezones.de

01:49:16am
Flag Malta

Żebbuġ
Malta - Iż-Żebbuġ

Current local time:

03:49am:16
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Iż-Żebbuġ
Population:1.770
Latitude:36.0722200
Longitude:14.2358300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Iz-Zebbug, Iz-Zebbug (Gozo), Iż-Żebbuġ, Iż-Żebbuġ (Gozo), Zebbug, Zebbug (Gozo), Zebbuj, Żebbuġ, Żebbuġ (Gozo)m