timezones.de

03:19:53pm
Flag Malta

Żejtun
Malta - Iż-Żejtun

Current local time:

04:19pm:53
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Iż-Żejtun
Population:11.549
Latitude:35.8558300
Longitude:14.5330600
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Casal Zeitun, Iz Zeitun, Iz-Zejtun, Iż-Żejtun, Zeitun, Zeitunas, Zeitūnas, Zejtun, zi dun, zytwn malt, Żejtun, Зейтун, Зејтун, زیتون، مالت, زەیتوون، ماڵتا, 榟橔m