timezones.de

09:40:07am
Flag Malta

Kirkop
Malta - Kirkop

Current local time:

11:40am:07
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Kirkop
Population:2.137
Latitude:35.8422200
Longitude:14.4852800
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Casal Chircop, Hal-Kirkop, Kirkop, ─Žal-Kirkopm