timezones.de

06:45:40pm
Flag Malta

Għarb
Malta - L-Għarb

Current local time:

08:45pm:40
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Għarb
Population:971
Latitude:36.0600000
Longitude:14.2088900
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Gharb, Għarb, Il-Gharb, Il-Għarbm