timezones.de

02:05:57am
Flag Malta

L-Iklin
Malta - L-Iklin

Current local time:

04:05am:54
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Iklin
Population:3.360
Latitude:35.9041400
Longitude:14.4541500
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Iklin, L'Inglin, L-Iclinm