timezones.de

05:51:09pm
Flag Malta

Imdina
Malta - L-Imdina

Current local time:

07:51pm:09
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Imdina
Population:360
Latitude:35.8869400
Longitude:14.4025000
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Citta Notabile, Citta Vecchia, Citta Vechia, Città Notabile, Imdina, L-Imdina, Mdina, Mdina a Rabat, Medina Notabile, Melita, Notabile, Мдинаm