timezones.de

01:33:47am
Flag Malta

Imġarr
Malta - L-Imġarr

Current local time:

03:33am:47
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Imġarr
Population:3.000
Latitude:35.9205600
Longitude:14.3663900
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Imgarr, Imgiar, Imjar, Imġarr, L-Mgarr, L-Mġarr, Mgar, Mgarr, Mġarr, Мгарm