timezones.de

08:02:04am
Flag Malta

Imtarfa
Malta - L-Imtarfa

Current local time:

09:02am:04
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Imtarfa
Population:2.430
Latitude:35.8933300
Longitude:14.3988900
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Imtarfa, Imtarfa Barracks, L-Imtarfa, Mtarfam