timezones.de

08:50:05pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Senglea
Malta - L-Isla

Current local time:

09:50pm:05
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:L-Isla
Population:2.964
Latitude:35.8875000
Longitude:14.5169400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Isla, L-Isla, Senglea, Исла, Сенглеаm
Advert