timezones.de

12:19:27am
Flag Malta

Lija
Malta - Lija

Current local time:

01:19am:27
Monday11.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Lija
Population:2.471
Latitude:35.9005600
Longitude:14.4463900
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Casal Lia, Hal Lija, Lia, Lija, ─Žal Lijam