timezones.de

09:24:32pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Luqa
Malta - Luqa

Current local time:

10:24pm:32
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Luqa
Population:5.053
Latitude:35.8588900
Longitude:14.4886100
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Casal Luca, Hal Luqa, Luca, Luqa, MLA, ─Žal Luqam
Advert