timezones.de

08:59:58am
Advert
Flag Malta

Marsaskala
Malta - Marsaskala

Current local time:

09:59am:58
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Marsaskala
Population:10.024
Latitude:35.8622000
Longitude:14.5670100
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:M'Skala, Marsa Scala, Marsascala, Marsaskala, Wied il Ghain, Wied il-Ghajn, Wied il-Għajn, Марсаскалаm
Advert