timezones.de

08:37:16pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Marsaxlokk
Malta - Marsaxlokk

Current local time:

09:37pm:16
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Marsaxlokk
Population:3.026
Latitude:35.8419400
Longitude:14.5430600
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:M'Xloxx, Marsa Scirocco, Marsa Shlok, Marsashlokk, Marsaxlok, Marsaxlokk, M’Xloxx, Марсашлоккm
Advert