timezones.de

11:27:30pm
Advert
Flag Malta

Paola
Malta - Paola

Current local time:

12:27am:30
Sunday29.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Paola
Population:9.257
Latitude:35.8730600
Longitude:14.4988900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Casal Paola, Casal Paolo, Casal Paula, Paola, Paula, Pawla, Rahal Gdid, Rahal Jedid, Raħal Ġdidm
Advert