timezones.de

03:59:43am
Flag Malta

Pembroke
Malta - Pembroke

Current local time:

05:59am:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Pembroke
Population:3.038
Latitude:35.9305600
Longitude:14.4763900
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Pembrokem