timezones.de

06:09:24pm
Flag Malta

Qormi
Malta - Qormi

Current local time:

08:09pm:24
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Malta
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Malta (MT)
Federal State:Qormi
Population:18.230
Latitude:35.8760100
Longitude:14.4720000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Curmi, Hal Qormi, Kormi, Kormis, ge er mi, kwrmy, Ħal Qormi, Корми, Кормі, قۆرمی, کورمی, 戈爾米m